2 Stroke Crank and Piston Parts

So you blew your motor up! That is unfortunate. Don’t worry! We have what you need to get back on the road again. See our diagram of 2 stroke crank and piston parts and start fixing her up!

2 Stroke Crank and Piston Parts

1) 54M6X2516) M6X40 Stud38,15) L and Rt Crank Case
2) Gear Box Cover18) Crank Shaft Ball Bearing39) Crank Case Gasket
3) Bevel Gear Bolt21Semi-circular Carter40) M4X18 Rnd Head Bolt
4) Lock Washer22,32) L. and R. Fly Wheel41) M4 Lock Washer
5) Small Bevel Gear24) Piston Ring42) Magneto Cover
6) Thick Rbr Bearing Seal25) Piston43) Magneto Cover Gasket
7) M6X35 Rnd Head Bolt26) Piston Pin Snap Ring44) M4X25 Rnd Head Bolt
8) M6X35 Rnd Head Bolt27) Piston Pin45) M4 Flat Washer
9) Gear Box Gasket28) Connecting Rod47) Magneto Winding / Stater
10) Long Bracket Support29) Piston Pin Bushing48) Thin Rbr Bearing Seal
11) Mounting Bracket30) Crank Pin50) M8 Nut
12) M6 Lock Washer31) Needle Bearing51) Magneto Magnet
13) M6 Nut32,22) L. and R. Fly Wheel54) M6X35 Rnd Head Bolt
15,38) L and Rt Crank Case37) M6X70 Stud55) Drive Sprocket Cover
56) CDI